Willkommen Gast.
Wenn dies Dein erster Besuch hier ist, lies bitte zuerst die Hilfe - Häufig gestellte Fragen durch. Du musst Dich vermutlich Einloggen oder Registrieren, bevor Du Beiträge verfassen kannst. Klicke auf den "Registrieren" Link, um den Registrierungsprozess zu starten. Du kannst aber auch jetzt schon Beiträge lesen. Suche Dir einfach das Forum aus, das Dich am meisten interessiert.

info4alien.de
 


  ÜbersichtHilfeSuchenEinloggenRegistrierenKontakt Spenden  
 
Seitenindex umschalten Seiten: 1
Thema versenden Drucken
Grenzübertrittsbescheinigung (Gelesen: 428 mal)
Themen Beschreibung: I have got this Grenzübertrittsbescheinigung and what should I do?
Gabriela Natasha Ginsky
Themenstarter Themenstarter
Newbie
*
Offline


i4a rocks!


Beiträge: 2

Beziehung zum Thema Ausländerrecht: Ich bin selbst Ausländer/in
Staatsangehörigkeit: Indonesisch
Zeige den Link zu diesem Beitrag Grenzübertrittsbescheinigung
06.12.2018 um 17:07:43
 
Iam so sorry that I wrote in English because My German is not really good .
I will tell the story from the beginning. I came to Germany on 12 December 2017 for being an Aupair in one family in Landkreis Munich. And on 31 January I have an appointment to extend my visa for a year in Ausländerbehorde Landkreis München.
But on February 4. I decided to leave my family. And I moved to another family on 14 February in Starnberg . We registered myself directly on 17 February in Rathaus. And we called the Ausländerbehorde in Munchen to ask where do I need to pick my visa , in Munchen or Starnberg . And they said I can picked it up in Munich . And I went to Rathaus again to changed my address on the card . And I ask them if I need to go to Ausländerbehorde in Starnberg and they said no.

After 9 months living with an Amazing family, I still want to continue my stay in Germany and I got Freiwilliger social jahr job. And I went to Ausländerbehorde Starnberg to apply for a new visa and they found out if I didn’t go to Ausländerbehorde when i change my family and give me Grenzübertrittsbescheinigung that said I need to leave Germany before 18.12.2018 and they took my visa.

Me and my family already back and forth to tell if I got the wrong information and fight against it but they still didn’t  want to change anything.

My question is what should I do now? And if I come back to Indonesia and apply for my FSJ visa there would be a chance to get accepted? Because I clearly didn’t have visa now ( probably will be required when I apply for a new visa) and I only have paper that telling me that I need to leave.
Please I would be really appreciated someone that can help me with this .
Best Gabby
Zum Seitenanfang
  
 
IP gespeichert
 
deerhunter
Silver Member
****
Offline


i4a rocks!


Beiträge: 1.350

Brisbane, Australia
Brisbane
Australia
Geschlecht: male
Stimmung:

Beziehung zum Thema Ausländerrecht: Mitarbeiter/in Polizei
Staatsangehörigkeit: Deutsch
Zeige den Link zu diesem Beitrag Re: Grenzübertrittsbescheinigung
Antwort #1 - 06.12.2018 um 20:29:02
 
Gabriela Natasha Ginsky schrieb am 06.12.2018 um 17:07:43:
My question is what should I do now? 


Leave quickly the country before the date on the "GÜB"

Gabriela Natasha Ginsky schrieb am 06.12.2018 um 17:07:43:
And if I come back to Indonesia and apply for my FSJ visa there would be a chance to get accepted?


This could be difficult, because your stay here seems illegal when you never go to the ABH and apply for AE, after your visa is finsihed and you not apply for a AE, latest 90 days after arriving in Germany! So illegal over stay from march (9 month) will get normally a entry ban for Schengen! So no new Visa! What § is on your "GÜB"?

Zum Seitenanfang
  
 
IP gespeichert
 
Gabriela Natasha Ginsky
Themenstarter Themenstarter
Newbie
*
Offline


i4a rocks!


Beiträge: 2

Beziehung zum Thema Ausländerrecht: Ich bin selbst Ausländer/in
Staatsangehörigkeit: Indonesisch
Zeige den Link zu diesem Beitrag Re: Grenzübertrittsbescheinigung
Antwort #2 - 07.12.2018 um 07:42:23
 
Hey there is no  § on my GÜB , But the details is „kein Ausweis oder Passersatz“
I will try to upload the pictures of the GÜB .
Is there anything that I need to do to make it right? Because I have got the wrong information all this time.
Zum Seitenanfang
  
 
IP gespeichert
 
deerhunter
Silver Member
****
Offline


i4a rocks!


Beiträge: 1.350

Brisbane, Australia
Brisbane
Australia
Geschlecht: male
Stimmung:

Beziehung zum Thema Ausländerrecht: Mitarbeiter/in Polizei
Staatsangehörigkeit: Deutsch
Zeige den Link zu diesem Beitrag Re: Grenzübertrittsbescheinigung
Antwort #3 - 07.12.2018 um 09:00:58
 
Gabriela Natasha Ginsky schrieb am 07.12.2018 um 07:42:23:
Is there anything that I need to do to make it right? 


No...wrong and illegal is wrong! No chance! The only what you can do is to leave right in time, so that it come not worst!

Gabriela Natasha Ginsky schrieb am 07.12.2018 um 07:42:23:
Because I have got the wrong information all this time. 


Well, wrong information is no excuse..you have to inform yourself what is to do. In each internet page you find the requires for this...no ABH will accept any excuse like this!
Go home, check how long is your ban and after the ban is gone, try again. But be ready that in future they will make it hard for you to come back....good luck
Zum Seitenanfang
  
 
IP gespeichert
 
T.P.2013
Silver Member
****
Offline


blubb


Beiträge: 1.845

Im Norden, Germany
Im Norden
Germany
Geschlecht: male
Stimmung:

Beziehung zum Thema Ausländerrecht: Ehegatte von Ausländer/in
Staatsangehörigkeit: deutsch
Zeige den Link zu diesem Beitrag Re: Grenzübertrittsbescheinigung
Antwort #4 - 07.12.2018 um 18:17:29
 
jajaja...,

Hi,

lets check, if there is something "wrong" or "illegal" and maybe caused by which circumstances...

Zitat:
And I ask them if I need to go to Ausländerbehorde in Starnberg and they said no.


Do you have anything in written form for that or any whitnesses?

Zitat:
But the details is „kein Ausweis oder Passersatz“


Does that mean, you actually don't have a valid indonesian passport yet?
Zum Seitenanfang
  

Ich versuche oft, Antworten einfach und prägnant zu formulieren, um den oft geringen aufenthaltsrechtlichen Kenntnissen des "klassischen" Fragestellers in der Sache gerecht zu werden - und nicht den ästhetischen Ansprüchen alter Hasen. Daher sind meine Antworten gelegentlich nicht en detail in "ordnungsgemäßem" Bürokraten- und Verwaltungsdeutsch verfasst. Das wird i.d.R. aber durch bestimmte Experten im Nachgang geheilt werden. Also keine Sorge - alles wird gut! Smiley
 
IP gespeichert
 
Seitenindex umschalten Seiten: 1
Thema versenden Drucken

Link zu diesem Thema